राजस्थान के राज्यपाल और उनका कार्यकाल


राजस्थान के राज्यपाल और उनका विवरण
Name-Sh. Shivraj Patil

S. No.
Name
Period
1.
 Sh. Sawai Mansingh Maharaj
30-03-1949  to  31-10-1956
2.
Sh. Gurumukh Nihal Singh
01-11-1956  to  15-04-1962
3.
 Sh. Sampurnanand
16-04-1962  to  15-04-1967
4.
Sh. Hukum Singh
16-04-1967  to  1911-1970,
24-12-1970  to  30-06-1972
5.
 Sh. Jagat Narayan
20-11-1970  to  23-12-1970
6.
 Sh. Joginder Singh
01-07-1972  to  14-02-1977
7.
 Sh. Vedpal Tyagi
15-02-1977  to  11-05-1977
8.
 Sh. Raghukul Tilak
12-05-1977  to  08-08-1981
9.

Sh. K.D. Sharma
08-08-1981  to  05-03-1982
10.

Sh. O.P. Mehra
06-03-1982  to  04-01-1985,
01-02-1985  to  03-11-1985
11.

Sh. P.K. Banerji
05-01-1985  to  31-01-1985
12.

Sh. D.P. Gupta
04-11-1985  to  19-11-1985
13.

Sh. Vasant Rao Patil
20-11-1985  to  14-10-1987
14.

Sh. J.S. Verma
15-11-1987  to  19-02-1988,
03-02-1989  to  19-02-1989
15.

Sh. Sukhdev Prasad
20-02-1988  to  02-02-1989,
20-02-1989  to  02-02-1990
16.

Sh. Milap Chand Jain
03-02-1990  to  13-02-1990
17.

Sh. Devi Prasad Chatopadhyay
14-02-1990  to  25-08-1991
18.

Sh. Swaroop Singh,
Governor of Gujarat
26-08-1991  to  04-02-1992
19.

Sh. M. Chenna Reddy
05-02-1992  to  30-05-1993
20.

Sh. Dhaniklal Mandal,
Governor of Haryana
31-05-1993  to  29-06-1993
21.

Sh. Baliram Bhagat
30-06-1993  to  30-04-1998
22.

Sh. Darbara Singh
01-05-1998  to  24-05-1998
23.

Sh. N.L. Tibrewal
25-05-1998  to  15-01-1999
24.

16-01-1999  to  13-05-2003
25.

14-05-2003  to  22-09-2003
26.

22-09-2003  to  13-01-2004
27.
 
14-01-2004  to  01-11-2004
28.

Sh. T.V. Rajeshwar,
Governor of Uttar Pradesh
01-11-2004  to  08-11-2004
29.
 
08-11-2004  to  23-06-2007
30.
23-06-2007  to  06-09-2007
31.
 
06-09-2007  to  01-12-2009
32.
 
3-12-2009 to 24-01-2010
25-01-2010 to 26-04-2010
Post a Comment

Popular Posts